Each country has its own page with its largest employers, the cities with the most jobs, and the request that returns them. Filter by country in the API with country=GB.

Counted from the published Headcount Labs catalog on 11 October 2026: 4,056,957 open jobs in all. A job is counted once per country it appears in. The coverage page counts postings before duplicates are merged, so its figures are larger.

CountryEmployersOpen jobs
United States66,7022,469,941
Canada7,404112,370
Germany11,575107,180
France5,838105,414
United Kingdom7,05599,107
Brazil3,76988,458
India4,53287,507
China2,27579,568
Japan3,52847,697
Australia2,66838,524
Netherlands2,73032,566
Spain2,54223,299
Singapore1,76520,105
Sweden2,42919,711
Poland1,85219,609
Mexico1,85219,460
Philippines1,17115,831
Malaysia1,14615,530
Italy1,56413,286
Belgium1,23910,165
Switzerland1,5849,710
Ireland1,1959,621
United Arab Emirates1,0099,237
Taiwan6458,764
Portugal9027,217
Austria1,1217,040
Thailand7556,898
Colombia8336,589
Israel8486,527
Norway9296,089
South Africa8025,882
Hong Kong7005,815
Denmark9115,640
Indonesia7115,601
New Zealand6795,079
Saudi Arabia5834,982
Romania6844,978
Vietnam5974,619
Argentina6534,411
Egypt4144,368
Hungary5624,249
South Korea6744,199
Nigeria3284,051
Czechia6513,783
Peru3083,277
Finland6583,078
Morocco3383,039
Greece4153,000
Chile3882,954
Bulgaria4052,527
Luxembourg2932,333
Türkiye4462,165
Ukraine3242,151
Qatar1482,048
Costa Rica3151,911
Lithuania2511,910
Kenya2181,903
Serbia3331,727
Puerto Rico1401,645
Pakistan2011,477
Panama2181,324
Slovakia2201,294
Tunisia1741,168
Malta1991,140
Cyprus2011,104
Mauritius811,080
Lebanon851,026

Job data by hiring platform Job data by company

Start with a free key

Create a key, pick a filter from the table, and run your first request.

Get started Pricing Sample records