Each platform has its own page with the employers that post the most jobs on it, the countries those jobs are in, and the request that returns them. Filter by platform in the API with source=greenhouse.

Counted from the published Headcount Labs catalog on 11 October 2026: 4,056,957 open jobs in all. A job is counted once per platform it appears in. The coverage page counts postings before duplicates are merged, so its figures are larger.

PlatformEmployersOpen jobs
Workday28,443562,170
SAP SuccessFactors1,189273,347
iCIMS5,049232,615
SmartRecruiters3,608200,666
UKG3,360172,990
Phenom1,366170,850
Oracle Recruiting Cloud2,930157,694
Greenhouse5,804157,535
ADP573141,522
Jibe488139,181
Paycom26113,016
Dayforce1,43194,981
DirectEmployers86286,985
Paylocity5,84379,374
Beisen59077,251
JazzHR3,52776,913
Radancy34776,733
Zoho Recruit2,09264,752
CareerPlug8,90661,816
Gupy2,15560,457
Ashby3,57759,451
softgarden3,26957,509
Oracle Taleo18156,333
BambooHR5,97450,658
Teamtailor3,86949,385
Paycor37446,441
Lever1,13243,596
Cornerstone25743,169
BrassRing237,202
HRMOS1,93236,197
HRMDirect75335,029
Welcome to the Jungle1,98931,724
TalentReef31131,312
Recruitee84930,621
Recruiterflow42027,516
ClearCompany14222,221
USAJOBS19818,632
Breezy HR1,59118,591
ApplicantPro1,74716,981
Pinpoint12716,559
Workable62415,621
WeRecruit115,532
Sólides115,360
Taleo Business Edition6814,033
HERP92812,149
isolved1,31911,380
Hireology2,73011,376
Taleez41510,568
Keka66610,186
JOIN4,2349,976
Traffit2239,885
Eightfold AI309,488
Hirebridge2569,140
Betterteam5828,610
Rippling1,1028,279
Bullhorn277,962
Activate607,793
Comeet4767,749
Personio4907,397
onlyfy4737,263
Jobvite1207,262
d.vinci17,150
NEOGOV16,930
Avature1076,596
Oleeo626,144
Apploi7185,611
ApplicantStack3925,608
Dover15,452
PageUp1504,688
Eploy784,620
Varbi2754,381
Flatchr14,287
Gem124,039
ViziRecruiter1413,944
PandaPé2553,837
Talentsoft2453,823
HiBob2303,667
ReachMee3163,472
Jobylon2343,331
JobAdder2683,313
Trakstar Hire3723,049
EasyCruit3972,609
Paradox202,596
OurCareerPages12,414
MOKA152,394
Umantis1562,308
rexx systems552,236
Rival12,150
ServiceNow11,997
HR Manager1101,708
APS Career Portal1571,706
ApplicantPool41,641
TriNet Hire1901,558
HiringThing31,435
Recooty311,166
Kula11,099
Homerun2711,015
concludis11,012
HireHive67656
Deel68628

Job data by country Job data by company

Start with a free key

Create a key, pick a filter from the table, and run your first request.

Get started Pricing Sample records